ALL Games will be played on Saturdays throughout April. May, and June in Waldorf at Wade and Barnhart
Elementary Schools
(Exception Week 1)
Rainouts will be played the next day on Sunday as long as field conditions permit

April 8th - Opening Day
1st team listed (Away Team) will wear their colored side of the jersey. The second team listed (Home Team) will
wear the
white side of the jersey.
(ex. Team 1 vs Team 2)

NO GAMES AT BARNHART WEEK 1
These games have been relocated to Mattawoman Middle School

MITES DIVISION
Cowboys vs Steelers - Field #1 - 9:00am - Mattawoman
Dolphins vs Redskins - Field #2 - 9:00am - Mattawoman

ROOKIE DIVISION
Redskins vs Panthers - Field #1 - 9:30am - Wade
Ravens vs Steelers - Field #2 - 9:30am - Wade
49ers vs Cowboys - Field #1 - 10:30am - Wade


SEMI-PRO DIVISION
Bills vs Ravens - 10:30am - Field #2 - Wade
Cowboys vs Broncos - 10:00am - Field #1 - Mattawoman
Raiders vs Saints - 10:00am - Field #2 - Mattawoman
Giants vs Seahawks - 11:30am - Field #1 - Wade
Dolphins vs Texans - 11:30am - Field #2 - Wade
Cardinals vs Eagles - 11:00am - Field #1 - Mattawoman


PRO DIVISION
Panthers vs Dolphins - 12:00pm - Field #2 - Mattawoman
Redskins vs Ravens - 12:30pm - Field #1 - Wade
Steelers vs Texans - 12:30pm - Field #2 - Wade
Patriots vs Seahawks - 1:00pm - Field #1 - Mattawoman
Jets vs Cowboys - 1:00pm - Field #2 - Mattawoman


TOP-FLIGHT DIVISION
Buccaneers vs Giants - 1:30pm - Field #1 - Wade
Raiders vs Saints - 1:30pm - Field #2 - Wade
Broncos vs Redskins - 2:00pm - Field #1 - Mattawoman


April 15th - EASTER Weekend (NO GAMES)


April 22nd - Week 2

MITES DIVISION
Redskins vs Cowboys - 9:00am - Field #1 - Barnhart
Steelers vs Dolphins - 9:00am - Field #2 - Barnhart


ROOKIE DIVISION
Steelers vs Redskins - 9:30am - Field #1 - Wade
Cowboys vs Panthers - 9:30am - Field #2 - Wade
Ravens vs 49ers - 10:30am - Field #1 - Wade


SEMI-PRO DIVISION
Ravens vs Raiders - 10:30am - Field #2 - Wade
Texans vs Bills - 10:00am - Field #1 - Barnhart
Broncos vs Saints - 10:00am - Field #2 - Barnhart
Cardinals vs Giants - 11:30am - Field #1 - Wade
Eagles vs Cowboys - 11:30am - Field #2 - Wade
Seahawks vs Dolphins - 11:00am - Field #1 - Barnhart


PRO DIVISION
Texans vs Seahawks - 12:00pm - Field #2 - Barnhart
Cowboys vs Patriots - 12:30pm - Field #2 - Wade
Panthers vs Redskins - 12:30pm - Field #1 - Wade
Ravens vs Steelers - 1:00pm - Field #1 - Barnhart
Dolphins vs Jets - 1:00pm - Field #2 - Barnhart


TOP-FLIGHT DIVISION
Buccaneers vs Raiders - 1:30pm - Field #1 - Wade
Saints vs Redskins - 1:30pm - Field #2 - Wade
Giants vs Broncos - 2:00pm - Field #1 - Barnhart


April 29th - Week 3

MITES DIVISION
Redskins vs Steelers - 9:00am - Field #1 - Barnhart
Cowboys vs Dolphins - 9:00am - Field #2 - Barnhart


ROOKIE DIVISION
49ers vs Steelers - 9:30am - Field #1 - Wade
Panthers vs Ravens - 9:30am - Field #2 - Wade
Redskins vs Cowboys -10:30am - Field #1 - Wade


SEMI-PRO DIVISION
Raiders vs Broncos - 10:30am - Field #2 - Wade
Dolphins vs Cardinals - 10:00am - Field #1 - Barnhart
Ravens vs Texans - 10:00am - Field #2 - Barnhart
Saints vs Eagles - 11:30am - Field #1 - Wade
Giants vs Cowboys - 11:30am - Field #2 - Wade
Bills vs Seahawks - 11:00am - Field #1 - Barnhart


PRO DIVISION
Patriots vs Texans - 12:00pm - Field #2 - Barnhart
Seahawks vs Ravens - 12:30pm - Field #1 - Wade
Cowboys vs Dolphins - 12:30pm - Field #2 - Wade
Steelers vs Panthers - 1:00pm - Field #1 - Barnhart
Redskins vs Jets - 1:00pm - Field #2 - Barnhart


TOP-FLIGHT DIVISION
Redskins vs Buccaneers - 1:30pm - Field #1 - Wade
Broncos vs Saints - 1:30pm - Field #2 - Wade
Raiders vs Giants - 2:00pm - Field #1 - Barnhart


May 6th - Week 4 - PICTURE DAY

MITES DIVISION
Dolphins vs Steelers - 9:00am - Field #1 - Barnhart
Cowboys vs Redskins - 9:00am - Field #2 - Barnhart

ROOKIE DIVISION
Ravens vs Cowboys - 9:30am - Field #1 - Wade
Steelers vs Panthers - 9:30am - Field #2 - Wade
49ers vs Redskins - 10:30am - Field #1 - Wade


SEMI-PRO DIVISION
Cowboys vs Dolphins - 10:30am - Field #2 - Wade
Texans vs Raiders - 10:00am - Field #1 - Barnhart
Seahawks vs Ravens - 10:00am - Field #2 - Barnhart
Eagles vs Broncos - 11:30am - Field #1 - Wade
Saints vs Giants - 11:30am - Field #2 - Wade
Cardinals vs Bills - 11:00am - Field #1 - Barnhart


PRO DIVISION
Dolphins vs Patriots - 12:00pm - Field #2 - Barnhart
Jets vs Steelers - 12:30pm - Field #1 - Wade
Cowboys vs Redskins - 12:30pm - Field #2 - Wade
Ravens vs Texans - 1:00pm - Field #1 - Barnhart
Panthers vs Seahawks - 1:00pm - Field #2 - Barnhart


TOP-FLIGHT DIVISION
Raiders vs Broncos - 1:30pm - Field #1 - Wade
Giants vs Redskins - 1:30pm - Field #2 - Wade
Buccaneers vs Saints - 2:00pm - Field #1 - Barnhart


May 13th - Week 5
(ALL GAMES ARE CANCELLED - Inclement Weather)
Make-up will be Sunday May 21st


May 20th - Week 6

MITES DIVISION
Dolphins vs Cowboys - 9:00am - Field #1 - Barnhart
Steelers vs Redskins 9:00am - Field #2 - Barnhart


ROOKIE DIVISION
Steelers vs Ravens - 9:30am - Field #1 - Wade
Cowboys vs 49ers - 9:30am - Field #2 -Wade
Panthers vs Redskins - 10:30am - Field #1 - Wade


SEMI-PRO DIVISION
Cowboys vs Ravens - 10:30am - Field #2 - Wade
Eagles vs Giants - 10:00am - Field #1 - Barnhart
Cardinals vs Texans - 10:00am - Field #2 - Barnhart
Saints vs Bills - 11:30am - Field #1 - Wade
Seahawks vs Raiders - 11:30am - Field #2 - Wade
Broncos vs Dolphins - 11:00am - Field #1 - Barnhart


PRO DIVISION
Redskins vs Patriots - 12:00pm - Field #1 - Barnhart
Panthers vs Ravens - 12:30pm - Field #1 - Wade
Dolphins vs Steelers - 12:30pm - Field #2 - Wade
Jets vs Texans - 1:00pm - Field #1 - Barnhart
Cowboys vs Seahawks - 1:00pm - Field #2 - Barnhart


TOP-FLIGHT DIVISION
Giants vs Buccaneers - 1:30pm - Field #1 - Wade
Redskins vs Broncos - 1:30pm - Field #2 - Wade
Raiders vs Saints - 2:00pm - Field #1 - Barnhart


May 21st - Week 5 Make-ups
(SUNDAY)

MITES DIVISION
Steelers vs Cowboys - 9:00am - Field #1 - Barnhart
Redskins vs Dolphins - 9:00am - Field #2 - Barnhart


ROOKIE DIVISION
Panthers vs 49ers - 9:30am - Field #1 - Wade
Redskins vs Ravens - 9:30am - Field #2 - Wade
Cowboys vs Steelers - 10:30am - Field #1 - Wade


SEMI-PRO DIVISION
Raiders vs Eagles - 10:30am - Field #2 - Wade
Texans vs Seahawks - 10:00am - Field #1 - Barnhart
Giants vs Broncos - 10:00am - Field #2 - Barnhart
Dolphins vs Saints - 11:30am - Field #2 - Wade
Ravens vs Cardinals - 11:30am - Field #1 - Wade
Bills vs Cowboys - 11:00am - Field #1 - Barnhart


PRO DIVISION
Texans vs Panthers - 12:00pm - Field #1 - Barnhart
Patriots vs Ravens - 12:30pm - Field #1 - Wade
Seahawks vs Jets - 12:30pm - Field #2 - Wade
Redskins vs Dolphins - 1:00pm - Field #1 - Barnhart
Steelers vs Cowboys - 1:00pm - Field #2 - Barnhart


TOP-FLIGHT DIVISION
Broncos vs Buccaneers - 1:30pm - Field #1 - Wade
Redskins vs Raiders - 1:30pm - Field #2 - Wade
Saints vs Giants - 2:00pm - Field #1 - Barnhart


May 27th - Memorial Day Weekend (NO GAMES)


June 3rd - Week 7

MITES DIVISION
Dolphins vs Steelers - 9:00am - Field #1 - Barnhart
Redskins vs Cowboys - 9:00am - Field #2 - Barnhart


ROOKIE DIVISION
Redskins vs Steelers - 9:30am - Field #1 - Wade
Panthers vs Cowboys - 9:30am - Field #2 - Wade
49ers vs Ravens - 10:30am - Field #1 - Wade


SEMI-PRO DIVISION
Texans vs Cowboys - 10:30am - Field #2 - Wade
Bills vs Broncos - 10:00am - Field #1 - Barnhart
Seahawks vs Cardinals - 10:00am - Field #2 - Barnhart
Ravens vs Saints - 11:30am - Field #1 - Wade
Dolphins vs Eagles - 11:30am - Field #2 - Wade
Giants vs Raiders - 11:00am - Field #1 - Barnhart


PRO DIVISION
Seahawks vs Dolphins - 12:00pm - Field #1 - Barnhart
Patriots vs Panthers - 12:30pm - Field #2 - Wade
Ravens vs Jets - 12:30pm - Field #1 - Wade
Steelers vs Redskins - 1:00pm - Field #1 - Barnhart
Texans vs Cowboys - 1:00pm - Field #2 - Barnhart


TOP-FLIGHT DIVISION
Broncos vs Giants - 1:30pm - Field #1 - Wade
Buccaneers vs Raiders - 1:30pm - Field #2 - Wade
Saints vs Redskins - 2:00pm - Field #1 - Barnhart





SMYFFL Playoffs June 10th and June 11th
Location - North Point Stadium

MITES DIVISION
Saturday June 10th
Seed #4 vs Seed #1 - 2:00pm - Field #1
Seed #3 vs Seed #2 - 3:00pm - Field #1

Mites Division Superbowl - 5:00pm - Field #1

ROOKIE DIVISION
Saturday June 10th
Seed #6 vs Seed #1 - 12:00pm - Field #1
Seed #5 vs Seed #2  - 12:00pm - Field #2
Seed #4 vs Seed #3 - 1:00pm - Field #1
Two Lowest remaining Winning Seeds - 3:00pm - Field #2

Rookie Division Superbowl - 5:00pm - Field #2

SEMI-PRO DIVISION
Saturday June 10th
Bracket #1
Seed #12 vs Seed #1 - 9:00am - Field #1
Seed #10 vs Seed #3 - 9:00am - Field #2
Seed #8 vs Seed #5 - 11:00am - Field #1
Two Lowest remaining Winning Seeds from Bracket 1 - 1:00pm - Field #2
Remaining Winning Teams in Bracket 1 - 4:00pm - Field #1

Bracket #2
Seed #11 vs Seed #2 - 10:00am - Field #1
Seed #9 vs Seed #4 - 10:00am - Field #2
Seed #7 vs Seed #6 - 11:00am - Field #2
Two Lowest remaining Winning Seeds from Bracket 2 - 2:00pm - Field #2
Remaining Winning Teams in Bracket 2 - 4:00pm - Field #2

Semi-Pro Division Superbowl - 6:00pm - Field #1

PRO DIVISION
Sunday June 11th
Bracket #1
Seed #10 vs Seed #3 - 9:00am - Field #1
Seed #8 vs Seed #5 - 9:00am - Field #2
Lowest Winning Seed from Bracket 1 vs Seed #1 - 12:00pm - Field #2

Remaining Winning Teams in Bracket 1 - 2:00pm - Field #2


Bracket #2
Seed #9 vs Seed #4 - 10:00am - Field #1
Seed #7 vs Seed #6 - 10:00am - Field #2
Lowest Winning Seed from Bracket 1 vs Seed #2 - 1:00pm - Field #2

Remaining Winning Teams in Bracket 2 - 3:00pm - Field #1


Pro Division Superbowl - 5:00pm - Field #1

TOP-FLIGHT DIVISION
Sunday June 11th
Seed #6 vs Seed #1 - 11:00am - Field #1
Seed #5 vs Seed #2 - 11:00am - Field #2
Seed #4 vs Seed #3 - 12:00pm - Field #1
Two Lowest remaining Winning Seeds
- 3:00pm - Field #2

Top-Flight Division Superbowl - 5:00pm - Field #2