ALL Games will be played on Saturdays throughout September and October in Waldorf at Wade Elementary
School

NO PETS(DOGS) ALLOWED AT THE GAMES

1st team listed (Away Team) will wear their colorful side of the jersey. The second team listed (Home Team) will
wear the
white side of the jersey.
(ex. Team 1 vs Team 2)

Week 1
Saturday, September 8th

MITES DIVISION
Field 1 Wade 9:00 AM
Panthers vs Bears

Field 2 Wade 9:00 AM
Redskins vs Cowboys

Field 1 Wade 10:00 AM
Vikings vs Falcons

ROOKIE DIVISION

Field 2 Wade 10:00 AM
49ers vs Seahawks

Field 1 Wade 11:00 AM
Chargers vs Redskins

Field 2 Wade 11:00 AM
Bears vs Cowboys


SEMI-PRO DIVISION

Field 1 Wade 12pm
Raiders vs Bills

Field 2 Wade 12pm
Redskins vs Eagles

Field 1 Wade 1pm
Falcons vs Texans


PRO DIVISION

Field 2 Wade 1:00 pm
Browns vs Steelers

Field 1 Wade 2:00pm
Saints vs Rams

Field 2 Wade 2:00 pm
Redskins vs Bills


Week 2
Saturday, September 15

MITES DIVISION
Field 1 Wade 9:00 AM
Cowboys vs Vikings

Field 2 Wade 9:00 AM
Bears vs Redskins

Field 1 Wade 10:00 AM
Falcons vs Panthers

ROOKIE DIVISION

Field 2 Wade 10:00 AM
Chargers vs Bears

Field 1 Wade 11:00 AM
Seahawks vs Cowboys

Field 2 Wade 11:00 AM
Redskins vs 49ers

SEMI-PRO DIVISION

Field 1 Wade 12 pm
Texans vs Eagles

Field 2 Wade 12 pm
Bills vs Falcons

Field 1 Wade 1 pm
Redskins vs Raiders


PRO DIVISION

Field 2 Wade 1:00pm
Steelers vs Redskins

Field 1 Wade 2:00pm
Browns vs Saints

Field 2 Wade 2:00pm
Bills vs Rams


Week 3
Saturday, September 22

MITES
Field 1 Wade 9:00 AM
Panther vs Cowboys

Field 2 Wade  9:00 AM
Vikings vs Redskins

Field 1 Wade 10:00 AM
Falcons vs Bears

ROOKIE

Field 2 Wade 10:00 AM
Seahawks vs Chargers

Field 1 Wade 11:00 AM
Bears vs Redskins

Field 2 Wade 11:00 AM
Cowboys vs 49ers

SEMI-PRO

Field 1 Wade 12pm
Falcons vs Redskins

Field 2 Wade 12pm
Bills vs Texans

Field 1 Wade 1pm
Eagles vs Raiders


PRO

Field 2 Wade 1:00 pm
Steelers vs Saints

Field 1 Wade 2:00pm
Redskins vs Rams

Field 2 Wade 2:00 PM
Bills vs Browns


Week 4 (Picture Day)
Saturday, September 29

MITES
Field 1 Wade 9:00 AM
Vikings vs Panthers

Field 2 Wade 9:00 AM
Cowboys vs Bears

Field 1 Wade 10:00 AM
Redskins vs Falcons

ROOKIE

Field 2 Wade 10:00 AM
Redskins vs Seahawks

Field 1 Wade 11:00 AM
Cowboys vs Chargers

Field 2 Wade 11:00 AM
49ers vs Bears

SEMI-PRO

Field 1 Wade 12pm
Eagles vs Bills

Field 2 Wade 12pm
Raiders vs Falcons

Field 1 Wade 1pm
Texans vs Redskins


PRO
Field 2 Wade 1:00 pm
Saints vs Bills

Field 1 Wade 2:00pm
Rams vs Steelers

Field 2 Wade 2:00pm
Redskins vs Browns


Week 5
Saturday, October 6

MITES
Field 1 Wade 9:00 AM
Bears vs Vikings

Field 2 Wade 9:00 AM
Redskins vs Panthers

Field 1 Wade 10:00 AM
Falcons vs Cowboys

ROOKIES

Field 2 Wade 10:00 AM
Redskins vs Cowboys

Field 1 Wade 11:00 AM
Chargers vs 49ers

Field 2 Wade 11:00 AM
Bears vs Seahawks

SEMI-PRO

Field 1 Wade 12pm
Redskins vs Bills

Field 2 Wade 12pm
Falcons vs Eagles

Field 1 Wade 1pm
Raiders vs Texans


PRO
Field 2 Wade 1:00 pm
Saints vs Redskins

Field 1 Wade 2:00pm
Bills vs Steelers

Field 2 Wade 2:00pm
Rams vs Browns


Week 6
Saturday, October 13

MITES
Field 1 Wade 9:00 AM
Panthers vs Cowboys

Field 2 Wade 9:00 AM
Vikings vs Redskins

Field 1 Wade 10:00 AM
Bears vs Falcons

ROOKIE

Field 2 Wade 10:00 AM
Seahawks vs Chargers

Field 1 Wade 11:00 AM
49ers vs Redskins

Field 2 Wade 11:00 AM
Cowboys vs Bears

SEMI-PRO

Field 1 Wade 12pm
Bills vs Texans

Field 2 Wade 12pm
Falcons vs Eagles

Field 1 Wade 1pm
Redskins vs Raiders


PRO
Field 2 Wade 1:00pm
Browns vs Saints

Field 1 Wade 2:00pm
Rams vs Bills

Field 2 Wade 2:00pm
Steelers vs Redskins



Week 7
Saturday, October 20

MITES
Field 1 Wade 9:00 AM
Panthers vs Bears

Field 2 Wade 9:00 AM
Cowboys vs Vikings

Field 1 Wade 10:00 AM
Redskins vs Falcons

ROOKIES

Field 2 Wade 10:00 AM
Seahawks vs Cowboys

Field 1 Wade 11:00 AM
Chargers vs Redskins

Field 2 Wade 11:00 AM
Bears vs 49ers


SEMI-PRO
Field 1 Wade 12pm
Eagles vs Bills

Field 2 Wade 12pm
Texans vs Raiders

Field 1 Wade 1pm
Redskins vs Falcons

PRO
Field 2 Wade 1:00pm
Redskins vs Browns

Field 1 Wade 2:00pm
Bills vs Saints

Field 2 Wade 2:00pm
Steelers vs Rams

Bye Week- October 27th

North Point Stadium
Championship Day
Saturday November 3rd
Please arrive 1 hour before your game


8am Field 1: Mites #1 Bears vs #6 Redskins
      Field 2: Mites #2
Cowboys vs #5 Vikings

9am Field 1: Mites #3 Panthers vs #4 Falcons
          Field 2: Rookies #1
Seahawks vs #6 Chargers

1
0am Field 1: Rookies #2 Cowboys vs #5 Redskins
       Field 2: Rookies #3
Bears vs #4 49ers

1
1am Field 1: Semi-Pro #1 Texans vs #6 Falcons
Field 2: Semi-Pro #2
Raiders vs #5 Bills

1
2pm Field 1: Semi-Pro #3 Eagles vs #4 Redskins
Field 2: Pro #1
Saints vs #6 Bills

1pm Field 1: Pro #2 Rams vs #5 Browns
Field 2: Pro #3
Steelers vs #4 Redskins

2pm Field 1: Mites Semi-finals(Highest seed gets bye)
Field 2: Rookie Semi-finals(Highest seed gets bye)

3pm Field 1: Semi-Pro Semi-finals(Highest seed gets
bye)
Field 2: Pro Semi-Finals(Highest has bye)

4pm Field 1: Mites Superbowl
Field 2: Rookie Superbowl

5pm Field 1: Semi-Pro Superbowl
Field 2: Pro Superbowl